Reserved Seats Second Merit List for Undergraduate Programme (Fall-2023)

Important Instructions

         The selected candidates on Reserved Quotas are advised to deposit the fee/dues in any Branch of HBL or Askari Bank on or before 20-09-2023 till 04:00 pm positively, in case of non-depositing the fee/dues within stipulated period: the candidate next on Merit will be selected on your seat in the subsequent list.

         The confirmation of admission is subject to the production & verification of original requisite documents by the respective departments 02-days before the commencement of classes.

         After selection and online depositing fee/dues in the University Account, the student will be required to pass the HSSC Examination (as a whole) with at least 50% marks for BS and LLB Programme. In case of less than 50% marks in HSSC, his/her admission will be treated as cancelled.

         (For BS, LLB) After selection and online depositing fee/dues in the University Account, if the student declared as FAILED in the HSSC Examination by the concerned Board, the Fee/Dues as deposited by him/her will not be refunded under any circumstances except refundable securities.

         (For BS, LLB) After selection and online depositing fee/dues in the University Account, the student will be required to submit his/her HSSC passed result card within stipulated period in the concerned Department/ Institute/ School/Centre. If the selected student failed to submit the required certificate within a month, his/her admission will be treated as cancelled.

 

Note: Challan Form/Fee Voucher has been sent on your given email address. You are requested to download the Challan Form/Fee Voucher from your email address after printing the same please deposit the fee/dues in any Branch of HBL or Askari Bank and upload a clear picture of that deposited Challan/Fee Voucher at this link

https://forms.gle/bKVx7AYD8bkArRncA

 

 Ineligibility

 

The following shall not be eligible for admission to BS/LLB programmes of study: -

         Those who have failed under the examination rules of this University.

         Those who have ceased to be a student of this University under the examinations rules.

         Those who already possess BS/LLB or its equivalent degree from this or any other University.

         Those who are already on the rolls of this University.

         Those who have been expelled from the University on disciplinary grounds.

         No student of BS or equivalent degree holder shall be admitted to a second or subsequent BS/LLB Programme (either on Regular OR Self-Finance basis) in the University Teaching Departments/ Centers/Institutes/ School under any circumstances.

         The admission shall be cancelled on the written request of the student concerned as per approved rules duly recommended by the respective Chairman/Director and the Dean of the Faculty concerned.

         In case of incorrect/misleading information or concealment of facts, the University reserves the right to refuse/cancel the admission and expel the applicant (student) from the University at any time.

         The Vice-Chancellor may cancel/refuse admission to any student without assigning reasons.

         The students whose names were dropped or struck off from the rolls of QAU or any University Teaching Department/ Center/Institute due to shortage of lectures or non-payment of dues or poor performance or non-appearance in examination etc., in the semester, shall not be granted admission. The Syndicate may consider such cases on the recommendations of the University Admission Committee.

         The students dropped or struck off from the rolls of any University Teaching Department/Center/Institute due to poor performance under semester system shall not be granted re-admission in any case in the same Discipline.



NOTE: Only reply submitted through the given link will be acceptable.

 


SECOND MERIT LIST RESERVED QUOTAS

Minority (Non-Muslim)

Sr.No

TrackingNo

NAME

FNAME

Department

Merit

1

UFM23-02879

AMIR SOHAIL

AMADAN

BS Anthropology

64.8

2

UFM23-13379

KAILASH KUMAR

BHAG CHAND JEE

BS Archaeology

81.6877

3

UFM23-11548

KUNAL KUMAR

RADHESHAM

BS Biochemistry

83.0791

4

UFM23-03030

BHARAT KUMAR

MANGIO

BS Bioinformatics

86.6064

5

UFM23-14044

SAHIL

LAJPAT

BS Biotechnology

92.0802

6

UFM23-11413

RAHOOL KUMAR

SAWAI MAL

BS Business Administration

94.0449

7

UFM23-07267

BENAZIR ASIF

ASIF IMRAN SALEEM

BS Chemistry

88.497

8

UFM23-09550

RAHAT MASEEH

YOUNAS MASEEH

BS Computer Science

90.8668

9

UFM23-11595

JAI KUMAR

MUKESH KUMAR

BS Defence & Strategic Studies

85.0439

10

UFM23-04184

VIKESH KUMAR

JAI RAM DASS

BS Economics

81.8182

11

UFM23-08332

BHAWANI

KIRPAL DAS

BS English

86.3989

12

UFM23-06019

ANEEL KUMAR

RAMESH KUMAR

BS History

76.5294

13

UFM23-08334

SANTOSH KUMAR

BHAMRO

BS Information Technology

85.3198

14

UFM23-03892

PIRTHVI RAJ

RAJESH KUMAR

BS International Relations

92.5743

15

UFM23-09645

DEV DAS

TOTO

BS Pakistan Studies

86.1519

16

UFM23-07207

SANJEET KUMAR

SADA GUL

BS Political Science

89.3102

17

UFM23-13752

DANISH

MADHO JI

BS Public Administration

84.7786

18

UFM23-08437

HATHI SINGH

SAWAI

BS Sociology

81.0824

19

UFM23-07984

ROOPCHAND

KIRSHAN

BS Zoology

90.8128

Disabled Person

Sr.No

TrackingNo

NAME

FNAME

Department

Merit

1

UFM23-08089

AISHMA IKRAM

IKRAM HUSSAIN

BS Chemistry

89.1455

2

UFM23-10230

KASHIF SAEED

SAEED UR REHMAN

BS Defence & Strategic Studies

76.4909

3

UFM23-14121

MUHAMMAD ADEEL

ABDUL MALIK

BS Information Technology

80.2196

4

UFM23-12647

MUHAMMAD AFNAN KHA

FARMAN KHAN

BS International Relations

92.9273

5

UFM23-11125

MUTAIBA FATIMA

ZULFIQAR AHMED

BS Physics

71.3724

6

UFM23-08896

ANJILA ZIA

ZIA ULLAH

BS Political Science

93.0527

7

UFM23-00188

MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH

MUHAMMAD SHAKEEL PITA

BS Sociology

73.855

Children of Advocates

Sr.No

TrackingNo

NAME

FNAME

Department

Merit

1

UFM23-05519

AHMAD USMAN

USMAN GHANI

LLB

92.8909

2

UFM23-08613

AIMA AFZAL

MUHAMMAD AFZAL

92.8714

Children of Martyr

Sr.No

TrackingNo

NAME

FNAME

Department

Merit

1

UFM23-08622

USAMA NIAZ

NIAZ MUHAMMAD KHAN

BS Bioinformatics

86.9091

2

UFM23-12012

SHAMS URREHMAN

MUHAMMAD HASHIM

BS Business Administration

86.8909

3

UFM23-14078

ALI ABDUL REHMAN

MUHAMMAD ZUBAIR

BS Computer Science

88.9927

4

UFM23-03589

RIZWAN ALI

BASHIR AHMED

BS English

86.8909

5

UFM23-03156

MUHAMMAD ZAHEER

AKHTAR MUNIR

BS International Relations

83.5811

6

UFM23-11900

MUHAMMAD DOWOOD

MUHAMMAD ALAM

LLB

88.523

Sports

Sr.No

TrackingNo

NAME

FNAME

Department

Merit

1

UFM23-09602

FAIZAN ALI SABIR

SABIR HUSSAIN

BS Business Administration

73.0964

2

UFM23-14000

RAHIL GHAZI

GHAZI KHAN

BS Economics

66.9073

3

UFM23-07050

SHAKIBUL HASSAN

NISAR AHMAD KHAN

BS Biotechnology

57.7273

4

UFM23-09204

MUHAMMAD AMMAR AF

MUHAMMAD AFZAL

BS Defence & Strategic Studies

72.9848

5

UFM23-06370

ABDUL HAKEEM

BASHIR AHMED

BS Mathematics

78.4086